EVENTS IN BURGAS: 29.11 - 12.12

EVENTS IN BURGAS: 29.11 - 12.12
29 ноември 2018 00:00 - 12 декември 2018 23:59

 

November 29 /Thursday/

18:30

CC "Sea Casino", "Petya Dubarova" Hall

Screening of the film-"Hotel Izgrev" - Slovakia; 2016

 

19:00

State Opera - Burgas

"The Legend of Rusa and the Dragon"

Spectacle of DF "Roosters"

 

19:00

DT "Adriana Budevska"

"Marriage on advertisements"

Participants: Albena Koleva, Valentin Tanev, Toncho Tokmakchiev

 

November 30 /Friday/

11:00

CC "Sea Casino", "George Baev" Hall

School for Present and Future Parents "Biberon"

 

18:30

Charity "Talent Show" in support of Nikola Dimov

Entrance: 3 BGN

 

19:00

Hall of District Administration - Burgas

Concert of mixed choir "Burgas" and representative formation of "Milka Stoeva" Choir

 

December 1 /Saturday/

11:00

State Puppet Theater - Burgas

"Ronia" - a children's puppet spectacle

 

11:30

Gallery "Petko Zadgorski"

Chamber concert - matte "Salty Hair"

With the participation of Maria Tsvetkova - Madjarova - soprano, Blagovesta Ryadkova - piano and students Marco Madjarov - flute and Ksenia Koroleva - piano

 

11:30

RHM, Natural History Exhibition, 30 "K. Fotinov" Str

"Early and Mid-Chalcolithic Anthropomorphic containers - reserves from the Bulgarian Black Sea Coast" - lecture by Miroslav Klasnakov - archaeologist

Entrance: for adults - BGN 2.00, for students and pensioners - BGN 1.00

 

17:30

Community center "Probuda 1880 - Burgas", hall- library

"My Sea" - Art exhibition of Atelier "Aquarelle"

 

18:00

Cultural center of "NHK"

Charity concert in support of Ivan Mihaylov

Invitations-at the cash desk of "NHK"

 

18:00

Gallery "Spring", 32 "Lermontov" Str

Exhibition of award-winning graphics

Author: Dimo ​​Kolibarov - official opening

 

10:00

Gallery "Petko Zadgorski", 24, "Mitropolit Simeon" Str

Exhibition of paintings from the Gallery Fund - official opening

 

19:00

"HashtagStudio", 1 "Aboba"Str

A new dose of personal poetry

 

December 2 /Sunday/

11:00

State Puppet Theater - Burgas

The Red Riding Hood - a children's puppet  spectacle

 

11:00- 16:00

Slaveikovoto market

Farmer`s market for organic products

 

17:00

Grand Hotel & SPA "Primoretz"

"In my way" - Dimitar Berbatov presents his autobiographical book

 

19:00

Cultural center of "NHK"

"Rare idiots"- theater performance by Teddy Moskov

.

Tickets at the cash desk of "NHK"

 

December 3 /Monday/

11:00

The Big Hall of Burgas Municipality

Review of poetry books

Report by Julian Zhiliev

 

14:00

Review books with prose

Prof. Simeon Yanev's report

 

13:30

Youth Cultural Center - Burgas

Celebration on the International Day of People with Disabilities

Under the patronage of Dimitar Nikolov, Mayor of Burgas Municipality

 

16:30

Awarding of the literary prizes "Golden Pegas", "Pegas", "Hristo Fotev"

by Dimitar Nikolov, Mayor of Burgas Municipality

 

18:00

CC "Sea Club", "Petya Dubarova" Hall

Painting exhibition "Sea Carnival"

Author: Radka Karaivanova - official opening

 

18:00

Port Burgas, Magazia 1, "Atelier - Gallery"

National Art Academy - Branch Burgas presents paintings from the Golden fund of Port of Burgas - Official opening

 

19:00

DT "Adriana Budevska" - Burgas

"Ghosts" - theater play by Henrik Ibsen

 

19:00

Cultural center "NHK"

"The Black Bird" - a mono performance by Marius Kurkinski on the stories of Nikolay Haytov

Tickets at the cash desk of "NHK"

 

December 4 /Tuesday/

10:30

Community center "Lyuben Karavelov 1940", Chengene Skele fishing village

Awarding of diplomas from the competition "Wonders on St.Nicholas Day"

to children from IV grade at "L.Karavelov" and "Knyaz Boris I" Primary Schools

 

15:30

Cultural center of "NHK"

Concert of "SP -2004- Burgas" Association, dedicated to St.Nicholas Day

Entrance: free

 

17:30

Community center  "Probuda 1880 - Burgas", hall - library

"Grandmother's cupboard" - a competition with the participation of dancers from high schools and children's dance group at FA "Atanas Manchev" and the groups at the community center

 

18:00

CC "Sea Casino", "Al. G. Kodjakafaliata" Hall

Exhibition of the Faculty of applied arts at the National Academy of Arts

Entrance: free

 

December 5 /Wednesday/

09:00 to 18:00

Gallery-museum"Georgi Baev", Hall 2

Exhibition-bazaar of modern Bulgarian icons

"From St.Nicholas Day to Atanasov Day" - official opening

Entrance: free

 

11:00

Community center "Anton Strashimirov 1980" - quartet of "Cherno more"- lobby of the Town Hall

St.Nicholas Day exhibition of the Applied arts club

 

12:30

Community center "Hristo Botev 1937" - Burgas

St.Nicholas Day exhibition - awarding the participants

 

18:00

Art Gallery "Nesi"

Exhibition of paintings by Anelia Nikolova - official opening

 

18:00

Cultural center of "NHK"

Concert and presentation of the debut album of "Fortisimo" Vocal Ensemble

Conductor: Milena Dobreva

Entrance: free

 

December 6 /Thursday/

09:00

"St. St. Cyril and Methodius" Church

Solemn ceremony in honor of St. Nicholas and the prosperity of Burgas,

served by His Eminence the Metropolitan of Sliven Yoaniki 

 

09:30

Cultural center "NHK"

Formal sitting of the Municipal Council in Burgas

 

10:00

Community center "Vasil Levski 1937", quarter of "Gorno Ezerovo"

Celebration of St. Nicholas Day -fish and wine to the residents of "Gorno Ezerovo"

 

10:00-19:00

BURGAS on St. Nicholas Day and Christmas HANDMADE DESIGN MARKET

Bazaar for handmade products

Cultural center of "NHK"

Charity campaign for children with spinal muscle atrophy - will be part of Handmade Design Market - Burgas

 

09:45-16:30

The garden by the Clock

"My Happy St.Nicholas Day"

Participants:

School Orchestra of NSMPA"Prof. Pancho Vladigerov",

"Ragtime" orchestra and "Hot Sand" Group

 

10:30

"Atanas Sirekov" Square

Ritual of raising the National, European and Municipal flags

 

10:45

The garden by the Clock

Inauguration of ritual table

Points for the preparation of traditional fish soup for the residents and guests of Burgas -next to the Municipality, in "Meden Rudnik" residential complex, next to the "Petko Rosen" School, Magazia 1

 

11:00

"Meden Rudnik" residential complex, next to "Petko Rosen" School

Festive concert

 

11:00

Park in "Izgrev" residential complex

Festive concert

Organizer: Community center "Izgrev 1909" - Burgas

 

11:00

Seaside Park, The Pier

Demonstrative diving with an authentic diving retro suit

Organizer: Club "Friends of the Sea-Burgas"

 

11:00

Community center "Vazrazhdane 1927" - quarter of "Rudnik"

"St.Nicholas Day table" - Festive contest exhibition

 

11:00

Community center "Petar Yanev 1939" -quarter of "Kraimorie", together with the church "St.Phimmen Zografski" and the retirement club, in front of the temple

Celebration on the occasion of "St.Nicholas Day

 

11:00-16:00

Next to the Compass, Archaeological Museum and The Gramophone

Musical performances of:

Quartet "Viva",Quartet "Arte", "Ragtime" Orchestra,

Student orchestra at NSMPA "Prof. Pancho Vladigerov",

and groups "Hot Sand", "Avalon", "Stiff bone" and "Euphoria"

 

11:15

"Aleko Bogoridi" Str /opposite the Clock/

Exhibition "Burgas citizens forever"

 

11:30

"Atanas Sirekov" Square - "Aleko Bogoridi" Street - The Pier

Lithium procession with throwing of wreaths and flowers at sea

in memory of the fallen sailors and fishermen

 

12:00

Community center Asen Zlatarov 1940" – Burgas

Awarding the participants from the literary contest "Burgas - my city"

Exhibition of the Batik Art School

 

13:00

Association of Burgas Artists

Exhibition Hall, 22, "Alexandrovska" Str

Traditional exhibition of Burgas artists

Award of the "Artist of the year"

Announcement "Burg of the year" 

 

13:30

"Atanas Sirekov" Square

Golden photo of the people with name Nikola, Nikolai and their derivatives

 

16:00

Home of the writer, 1, "Volla" Str

"Big Carp" - a humorous contest

 

16:00

Community center "Obnova 1923" - in the quarter of "Vetren" and "Hristo Botev" School,

"St.Nicholas Day celebrations

 

17:00

Community center "Svetlina 1928" - village of Bryastovets

 

17:30

"Troykata" Square

Festive St.Nicholas Day concert and lighting the Christmas lights

With the participation of: Orlin Pavlov, "P. I. F.", "Fortisimo"

choir "Rodna Pesen" with conductor Milena Dobreva,

Chamber Orchestra with conductor Tsanislav Petkov,

Burgas brass band with conductor Anastas Kamilarov,

PFA "Strandzha" with artistic director Mario Egov,

Ballet formation and trumpet ensemble at NSMPA "Prof. Pancho Vladigerov" - Burgas

With the special participation of Toni Dimitrova and Kalin Sarmenov

 

17:30

Community center "Prosveta 1927" - in the quarter of "Dolno Ezerovo", in front of the St.Nicholas Day concert and lighting the Christmas lights

 

December 7 /Friday/

19:00

DT "Adriana Budevska"

"Darkness" - a theater play –texts by Anton Strashimirov

Participants:Toncho Tokmakchiev, Stoyan Pamukov, Valery Elichov

 

19:00

Cultural center of  "NHK"

"Live from the other world"-comedy play by Jean Noel Fenwick

Tickets at the cash desk of "NHK"

 

December 8 /Saturday/

10:00

Community center "Probuda 1880 - Burgas", hall of the library

Christmas workshop

 

10:00

Gallery-museum"Georgi Baev", Hall 2

Lecture on "The honor to the Icon. The conception of St.Anna."

Entrance: free

 

11:00

State Puppet Theater - Burgas

"Letter to Santa Claus"- a children's puppet spectacle

 

December 9 /Sunday/

11:00

State Puppet Theater - Burgas

"Puss in Boots" - a children's puppet spectacle

 

11:00- 16:00

Slaveikovoto market

Farmer`s market for organic products

 

11:30

"Flora" Expo Center, Hall 2

Concert of Burgas Brass Orchestra

Entrance: free

 

12:00

Atrium of Burgas Free University

"Twelve moments of вove"- concert

 

16:00

Community center "Hristo Botev 1928" - in the quarter of "Banevo"

Official concert on the occasion of the 90th anniversary of the foundation of the community center

 

19:00

Cultural center of "NHK"

"Live Alaminut" - the TV show

Guest - Theater music center - Razgrad

Participants: Robin Kafaliev, Tanya Kozhuharova and others.

Tickets at the cash desk of "NHK"

 

December 10 /Monday/

14:30

Community center "Prosveta 1927" – quarter of "Dolno Ezerovo", hall -library

"Christmas magic" – Christmas in the work of Bulgarian and foreign authors - literary reading

 

18:00

Home of the writer, 1, "Volla" Str

Different Poetry:

"Alchemy of Longing" and "Macrina"

Premiere of Irina Voynova

Presented by: Mariana Pramatarova

 

December 11 /Tuesday/

18:00

Gallery-museum "Georgi Baev", Hall 2

Christmas concert of Art center "Right time", led by Zheniya Lalcheva

Entrance: free

 

19:00

DT "Adriana Budevska" - Burgas

"Hot"- theater play by Josian Balasco

 

December 12 /Wednesday/

18:00

Community center "St. St. Cyril and Methodius 1985 "- Burgas, Hall of the" Yavorov "Regional Library, 10 "Bulair" Str

Opening a Christmas dreams comic book exhibition and awarding the winners in the competition

 

19:00

DT "Adriana Budevska" - Burgas

"Walking through the rainbow" - theater play by Peter Quilter

Participants:Toni Dimitrova, Asen Lozanov

download in pdf last update: 2018-11-29 14:23:36