Sports calendar 2015

 

Sport events/Program

Date/Place

 

Jenuary 2015

State Wrestling Championship- age group "boys"

21-25 January 
Sports hall "Mladost"

February 2015

Handball Cup Final Bulgaria U-19

14 - 15 February
Sports hall "Mladost"
State Championship "Rowing Ergometer" 28 February
Sports hall "Boycho Brynzov"
Football Tournament for girls up to 14 years 21 February
Sports hall "Mladost"
State Sambo Tournament- man and women 27 February - 1 March
Sports hall "Mladost"

Charity Football Tournament for children of the fallen servants of MI

27 February - 1 Mart
Sports hall "Nikola Stanchev"
Basketball Cup Final 27 February - 1 Mart
Sports hall "Boycho Brynzov"

March 2015

Women's car rally 8 Мarch 
Traditional Kyokushin Tournament for Children 14 Мarch 
Sports hall "Boycho Brynzov"
Zhilieta Shishmanova Traditional Republican Rhythmic Gymnastics Championship 26 - 29 March 
Sports hall "Mladost"
International Wrestling Tournament 28 - 29 Мarch
Sports hall "Nikola Stanchev"

April 2015

International Football Tournament for kids "Burgas Cup" 1 - 4 April
Republican Ushu Championship 4 April
Sports hall "Nikola Stanchev"
National Sports Walking Championship 4 April
Sea garden
"Dimitar Gurbalov" Traditional Handball Tournament 4 - 5 April
Sports hall "Mladost"

Easter Shooting Tournament

12 April 
National Pistol Shooting Tournament for servants of MI 12 April 
Nacional company "Let's play together" 14 April
State Boxing Tournament 21 - 27 March Sports hall "Mladost"
Republican Shotokan Karate Do Championship 26 April 
Sports hall "Boycho Brynzov"
Burgas Port International Yacht Regatta 29 April - 3 May
Aquatory of the Burgas Bay

May 2015

European Football Championship U-17 6 - 22 May
Kamenitza Fan Cup 2015 9-10 May
Sports complex "Kamenitza Arena"

International Athletics Tournament "Burgas Cup"

10 May 
Sports center "Slaveykov"
National Campaign "Sports in your city" 10 May 
Sea garden
National day of sport 17 May
Competition for children "Athletics 21 May 
N-JOY Football Tour 2015 27 May -8 June
International Duathlon Championship "Powerman" Burgas
30-31 May 
Sea garden
Burgas Kite Cup May 
Aquatory of the Burgas Bay
Flora 2015 Windsurf Regatta 29-31 May 
Aquatory of the Burgas Bay
International Badminton Tournament for deaf people May 
Sports hall "Nikola Stanchev"
Traditional Off-road Rally May 
Dolno Ezerovo dist.

June 2015

Finals School Games Chess 4 - 6 June
Open Karate Cup 6 June 
Sports hall "Boycho Brynzov"
Regional Beach Tennis Tournament 6 - 7 June
Central Beach
State Rugby Championship 7 June
State Individual Sports Acrobatics Championship 9 - 13 June
Sports hall "Mladost"

State Handball Final for youth up to 19 years

12 - 14 June
Sports hall "Nikola Stanchev"
State Jiu Jitsu Tournament 13 June 
Sports hall "Mladost"
International Tennis Tournament 13 - 21 June
Tennis courts "Park Ezero"
Kids Football Tournament "Generali Cup" 13 - 24 June
Sports center "Kamenitza Arena"
Chernomoretz Burgas Yacht Regatta, Children' and Olympics' classes 18 - 21 June Aquatory of the Burgas Bay
Coca-Cola Football Cup Final 19 - 21 June 
State Hunting Shooting Tournament "Burgas cup" 19 - 21 June
Shooting range "Cherna gora", Marinka village
State Wrestling Tournament- age group "cadets" 24 - 26 June
Sports hall "Nikola Stanchev"
Mini European Football Championship for children 25 - 28 June
Sports complex "Zvezdichka"
Spearfishing Tournament 27 June 
The Island of "Saint Anastasia"
Republican Disable People's /Invalids'/ Tournament 26 June
Sports hall "Neftohimik"
Swimming complex "Flora"
Sports hall "Nikola Stanchev"
European Triathlon Cup 20 - 21 June
Sea Garden
Republican Basketball Championship for children U-16
20 - 21 June
Sports hall "Boycho Brynzov"
Burgas Park Cup Orientation Competition 26 June

Friends of Burgas International Rhythmic Gymnastics Tournament
27 June 
Sports hall "Mladost"
Competition Climbing 27 June 

July 2015

International Fencing Tournament "Burgas Cup" 3 - 5 July 
Sports hall "Boycho Brynzov"
International Cynological Show 3 - 13 July
State Beach Тennis Tournaments 4 - 5 July
Central beach of Burgas
Race underwater swimming and diving 4 - 5 July 
Swimming complex "Flora"
Olympia Cup International Rhythmic Gymnastics Tournament 9 - 12 July 
Sports hall "Mladost"
European cynology week 10 - 17 July 
Sea garden
Mountain Bike Race 12 July
East European Chess Championship 17 - 19 July 
Demonstration snooker match 18 July
Sports hall "Mladost"
Tournament in beach soccer 18 July
Wrestling tournament for the celebration of. "Marinka" July 18
Marinka village
"Marine Graces" International Rhythmic Gymnastics Tournament 24 - 26 July 
Sports hall "Mladost"
International Paragliding Competition 24 - 26 July 
Central beach of Burgas
Chernomoretz Burgas Kitesurf Regatta 24 - 26 July 
Aquatory of the Burgas Bay
1st International Swimming Tournament Burgas Cup 25 July
Spearfishing tournament in memory of Burgas painter Gencho Pavlov 25 July
International Water Polo Tournament

24-26 July
Swimming complex "Flora"

August 2015

Burgas Cup National Horse Riding Tournament 7 - 8 August 
Municipal Horse Riding Centre
European Sailing Championships for youths- Class 420 and Class 470 7 - 15 August
Aquatory of the Burgas Bay
Tennis Tournament for boys and girls up to 16 years 09 - 13 August
Tennis Courts "Park Ezero"
International Table Tennis Tournament for veterans and disabled 14 - 16 August
Sports hall "Maldost"    
National Championship power competition 15 - 16 August
Swimming Marathon     16 August
The Island of "Saint Anastasia"
National Badminton Tournament 21 - 23 August
Sports hall "Mladost"
Burgas- The Bicycle City August
Sea garden
Roller Fest Burgas August
Skate Park "Izgrev"
National campaign "Live actively" 30 August

September 2015

International Sport Dance Tournament 5 - 6 September 
Sports hall "Maldost"
Balkan Paralympic Championship 5 - 6 September 
Sports hall “Nikola Stanchev”
Republican Motoring Championship September 
International Wrestling Tournament 18 - 20 September 
Sports hall "Maldost"
"Todor Hynkov" International Handball Tournament 
September 
Sports hall "Maldost"
Wrestling Tournament 20 September
High School Basketball Tournament Cup "Boycho Branzov" September 

October 2015

Black Sea Blue Cup 2 - 4 October 
Aquatory of the Burgas Bay
Balkan Ushu Championship 16 - 18 October
Sports hall "Nikola Stanchev"
Anesthesia OPEN Tennis Tournament 2015 October
Tennis Courts "Park Ezero"
State Rhythmic Gymnastics Tournament /Ensembles/ 24 - 25 October 
Sports hall "Maldost"
Outdoor Championship of Bulgaria for men and women Kudo 25 October 
Sports hall "Maldost"

November 2015

Swimming tournament for veterans 14 November
Swimming pool "Meden Rudnik"
Football Tournament for girls U- 18 21 November
Sports hall "Nikola Stanchev"

World Cup MMA

November
Sports hall "Mladost"

December 2015

Sports events for the holiday of Burgas/St. Nicola's Day/ 6 December 
New Year's Rhythmic Gymnastics Tournament 5 - 6 December
Sports hall "Mladost"
Bulgaria Cup Sport Dance Final Round 12 - 13 December 
Sports hall "Boycho Brynzov"
Christmas Football Tournament
18 - 20 December 
Sports hall "Mladost"